2010

Sise-maailmameistrivõistlused (Doha, 14.-16.03.2010)

Naised     
Ala             Nimi            Tulemus          Koht
400 m          M. Mägi          53,30            12.
Kõrgushüpe     A. Iljuštšenko   1.89             10.
Kaugushüpe     K. Balta         6.63              4.

Euroopa meistrivõistlused (Barcelona, 27.07.-01.08.2010)

Mehed
Ala            Nimi            Tulemus          Koht
5000 m         T. Nurme        13.49,19         16.
400 m tj       A. Nirk         52,75            25.
Kaugushüpe     T. Sahk         7.46             28.
Kolmikhüpe     J. Uudmäe       16.72            15.
               I. Syunin       16.35            19.
Kuulitõuge     T. Peetre       19.42            14.
Kettaheide     G. Kanter       66.20             4.
               M. Israel       62.59 (kv 63.99)  9.
               A. Tammert      60.07.           19.
10v            M. Pahapill     8298              4.
               A. Raja         7991             10.
               M.-M. Arro      dnf -

Naised
Ala            Nimi            Tulemus          Koht
200 m          K. Balta        23,75            16.
400 m          M. Mägi         52,85            11.
Kõrgushüpe     A. Iljuštšenko  1.85 (kv 1.92)   11.
Kaugushüpe     K. Balta        6.53             16.
Kolmikhüpe     V. Baranova     13.97            17.
7v             G.Šadeiko       5761             19.

Juunioride (U20) maailmameistrivõistlused (Moncton, 20.-25.07.2010)

Mehed
Ala            Nimi            Tulemus          Koht
400 m tj       R. Mägi         53,86            36.
3000 m tak.j   K. Kivistik     9.16,87          26.
Vasaraheide    M. Lehemets     nm -
10v            T. Saar         5661             20.
               T. Sarapuu      5415             21.

Naised
Ala            Nimi           Tulemus           Koht
Vasaraheide    E. Anissimova     51.88             20.
Odavise        L. Laasma         48.22             13.
7v             G. Šadeiko        5705               4.
               L. Treiel         5453               8.